Skip To Main Content

Faculty Directory

Kindergarten

Amanda Cope

Amanda Cope

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Gayle Hadfield

Gayle Hadfield

Titles: Paraprofessional I
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Kira Morfin

Kira Morfin

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Lauren Rademacher

Lauren Rademacher

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:

First Grade

Lori Briggs-Cook

Lori Briggs-Cook

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Lori Brown

Lori Brown

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Margaret Ensign

Margaret Ensign

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:

Second Grade

Kenneth Coleman

Kenneth Coleman

Titles: Paraprofessional I
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Ruth Hansen

Ruth Hansen

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Kathryn Murakami

Kathryn Murakami

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Suzette Tiller

Suzette Tiller

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:

Third Grade

Elizabeth Burt

Elizabeth Burt

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Paula Evans

Paula Evans

Titles: Paraprofessional I
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Jennifer Haymond

Jennifer Haymond

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Heidi Laplante

Heidi Laplante

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:

Fourth Grade

Leigh Ann Jennings

Leigh Ann Jennings

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Colleen McLaughlin

Colleen McLaughlin

Titles: Paraprofessional I
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Brooke Webster

Brooke Webster

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:

Fifth Grade

Jill Buchsbaum

Jill Buchsbaum

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Wendy Locante

Wendy Locante

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Kim Povilus

Kim Povilus

Titles: Paraprofessional I
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:

Sixth Grade

Angela Carter

Angela Carter

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Macy Cook

Macy Cook

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Kim Povilus

Kim Povilus

Titles: Paraprofessional I
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:

Art

There are no constituents to display

Counselors

Sarah Maddock

Sarah Maddock

Titles: District Social Worker
Locations: Administration Building
Departments: Student Services
Email:
Mary Jane Moore

Mary Jane Moore

Titles: School Social Worker
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:

Extended Learning Program (ELP)

Cammy Haroldsen

Cammy Haroldsen

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:

Library

Michele Edgley

Michele Edgley

Titles: School Librarian/Media Specialist
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:

Music

Diana Alvarez

Diana Alvarez

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Dave McCallister

Dave McCallister

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Nibley Park Elementary
Departments: Nibley Park School
Email:
Trish Wade

Trish Wade

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Locations: Mary W. Jackson Elementary
Departments: Mary W. Jackson Elementary School
Email:

Special Education

Taylor Gustafson

Taylor Gustafson

Titles: Elementary Teacher-Special Education
Locations: Uintah Elementary
Departments: Uintah Elementary School
Email:
Julie Mortensen

Julie Mortensen

Titles: Summer Program Leader
Locations: Highland Park Elementary
Departments: Highland Park Elementary School
Email:
Jana Wayment

Jana Wayment

Titles: Speech Language Pathologist
Locations: Administration Building
Departments: Special Education And 504
Email: